You are here: Home> Visit Qingdao> Government Agencies
Li Qun
李群
China Daily, August 25, 2010 Print  E-mail

Secretary of CPC Qingdao Committee

中共青岛市委书记

Guide CPC Qingdao Committee in its overall work

领导中共青岛市委全面工作

Male, Han Nationality, born in February 1962 in Wendeng, Shandong province, graduated from the department of management science and engineering of the School of Management of Northwestern Polytechnical University, on-job postgraduate degree, doctorate of management, started work in July 1983, joined the CPC in May 1984.

1983.07-1986.05: political instructor and assistant of the physics department of Shandong University;

1986.05-1987.10: deputy secretary of the CYL general branch of the management science department of Shandong University; 1987.10-1991.01: lecturer and secretary of the CYL general branch of the management science department of Shandong University;

1991.01-1991.12: deputy secretary of the CYL of Shandong University;

1991.12-1994.04: deputy secretary of the CYL and director-general of the Children's Work Coordination Committee of Weifang Municipality;

1994.04-1995.06: secretary of the CYL and chairman of the Youth Federation of Weifang Municipality;

1995.06-1996.09: deputy secretary of Shouguang Municipal Committee of the CPC, acting mayor and mayor of Shouguang Municipality, Shandong province;

1996.09-1997.12: deputy secretary of the CYL of Shandong province;

1997.12-2001.01: secretary of the CYL of Shandong province;

1998.06-2001.12: member of the Standing Committee of the Central Committee of the CYL;

2001.01-2002.12: deputy secretary of Linyi Municipal Committee of the CPC, acting mayor and mayor of Linyi Municipality; 2002.12-2003.02: secretary of Linyi Municipal Committee of the CPC and president of Linyi Municipal Party school; 2003.02-2007.03: secretary of Linyi Municipal Committee of the CPC, director-general of the Standing Committee of Linyi Municipality of the CPC, president of Linyi Municipal Party School;

2007.03-2007.06: director of the Publicity Bureau of the CPC Shandong Provincial Committee;

2007.06-2010.11: member of the Standing Committee and director of the Publicity Bureau of the CPC Shandong Provincial Committee, chairman of the Federation of Social Science Circle of Shandong province;

2010.11-present: secretary of the CPC Qingdao Municipal Committee.

男,汉族,1962年2月出生,山东文登人,西北工业大学管理学院管理科学与工程专业毕业,在职研究生文化,管理学博士。1983年7月参加工作,1984年5月加入中国共产党。

1983.07-1986.05,山东大学物理系政治辅导员、助教;

1986.05-1987.10,山东大学管理科学系团总支副书记;

1987.10-1991.01,山东大学管理科学系团总支书记、讲师;

1991.01-1991.12,山东大学团委副书记;

1991.12-1994.04,共青团潍坊市委副书记、市少工委主任;

1994.04-1995.06,共青团潍坊市委书记、市青联主席;

1995.06-1996.09,山东省寿光市委副书记、代市长、市长;

1996.09-1997.12,共青团山东省委副书记;

1997.12-2001.01,共青团山东省委书记;

1998.06-2001.12,任共青团中央常委;

2001.01-2002.12,临沂市委副书记、代市长、市长; 2002.12-2003.02,临沂市委书记兼市委党校校长; 2003.02-2007.03,临沂市委书记兼市人大常委会主任、市委党校校长   2007.03-2007.06,山东省委宣传部部长。

2007.06-2010.11,任山东省委常委、宣传部部长并兼任山东省社会科学界联合会主席;

2010.11- 至今,青岛市委书记。

 

Tools: Save | Print | E-mail Bookmark and Share
Comment
Pet Name
Anonymous
Send your storiesGet more from China.org.cnMobileMobileRSSRSSNewsletterNewsletter
 
Copyright © China.org.cn. All Rights Reserved 京ICP证 040089号
Site Map|RSS|Newsletter|Work for Us